Members of the representative body | Trade Union Pro
Open menu

Members of the representative body

Representative body 2020–2024

Chairperson of the representavive body Kristiina Lindroos, 1st vice chairpeson Juha Kinnunen, 2nd vice chairperson Paula Saarela, 3rd vice chair person Jukka Peltola and 4th vice chair person Tiina Vihavainen,.

Finance | ICT and Communications | Public | Service | Industry

FINANCE SECTOR

Petteri Auvinen Southern Finland
Sirpa Hietakangas Western Finland
Pia Husu Southern Finland
Aino Huuhti Southern Finland
Kaisa Junkkarinen-Kosonen Eastern Finland
Nina Keränen Northern Finland
Eeva Muukka Eastern Finland
Anna Pentti Western Finland
Hannele Ruusunen Western Finland
Paula Saarela Southern Finland
Jaana Willbrandt Southern Finland
Hanna-Mari Vuorela Western Finland
Annamari Österberg Western Finland

ICT- AND COMMUNICATIONS SECTOR

Leila Aaltonen Southern Finland
Kristian Brander Western Finland
Tuomo Hekkala Southern Finland
Tomi Jääskeläinen Eastern Finland
Juha Kinnunen Western Finland
Marja-Liisa Kiviniemi Eastern Finland
Katja Komeza Southern Finland
Satu Korpi Western Finland
Riitta Kuru Western Finland
Timo Moilanen Southern Finland
Mika Oja Southern Finland
Taina Penttinen Southern Finland
Tommi Ståhlberg Western Finland
Henri Ukonaho Northern Finland
Sanna Voutilainen Western Finland

PUBLIC SECTOR

Merica Ahjolinna Southern Finland
Jaana Ahlbäck Southern Finland
Taina Hakalahti Western Finland
Marja-Leena Hannula Western Finland
Kati Jäntti Southern Finland
Ari Kankaanpää Pohjois-Suomi
Satu Kaukonen Western Finland
Mats Kommonen Western Finland
Saija Kyllönen Western Finland
Pentti Kärhä Southern Finland
Jaana Lehtilä Eastern Finland
Airi Luukkonen Eastern Finland
Ulla Mikkanen Eastern Finland
Juha Murisoja Northern Finland
Jukka Peltola Western Finland
Miina Pihlajaniemi Southern Finland
Juha Riepponen Eastern Finland
Niina Roth Southern Finland
Jarmo Siivinen Southern Finland
Katariina Soudunsaari Pohjois-Suomi
Heli Udd Southern Finland
Riina Väntsi Western Finland

SERVICE SECTOR

Kirsi-Maarit Asplund Western Finland
Tarja Flander Southern Finland
Sami Gröhn Western Finland
Marja-Riitta Hiltunen Eastern Finland
Reino Holappa Southern Finland
Juha Jämsä Southern Finland
Anu Kalenius Southern Finland
Timo Konttinen Southern Finland
Pirjo Kuusalho Eastern Finland
Osku Laine Western Finland
Olli-Pekka Leskinen Southern Finland
Kristiina Lindroos Southern Finland
Petri Marttinen Western Finland
Marika Niskala Northern Finland
Martti Oivo Western Finland
Tiina Rakennuskoski Northern Finland
Hannu Salmi Western Finland
Ariitta Setälä Southern Finland
Nora Teerinen Southern Finland
Sari Tuominen Western Finland
Petri Vainikka Eastern Finland
Ulla Väätäjä Pohjois-Suomi

INDUSTRY SECTOR

Taru Aaltojärvi Western Finland
Raimo Ahola Western Finland
Otto Enholm Western Finland
Sonja Haapakoski Eastern Finland
Tea Halme Southern Finland
Jari Halonen Western Finland
Henna Huuhka-Martikainen Eastern Finland
Anne Hämeenkorpi Western Finland
Susanna Kaukinen Southern Finland
Orvokki Kauppila Western Finland
Lasse Kokkonen Western Finland
Pekka Korpela Northern Finland
Kari Korpi Western Finland
Ilmari Lohenoja Southern Finland
Sari Lönnqvist-Ahvonen Eastern Finland
Reima Mukkala Northern Finland
Petri Mörönen Western Finland
Pentti Pasanen Western Finland
Päivi Polso Northern Finland
Pasi Raitanen Southern Finland
Outi Raudaskoski Southern Finland
Veli-Pekka Räsänen Eastern Finland
Marko Salo Eastern Finland
Jaana Seppälä Southern Finland
Minna Tervo Southern Finland
Martta Turunen Western Finland
Esa Vieno Southern Finland
Tiina Vihavainen Western Finland